Pincode Wise Principal Phone Numbers of Army Schools in India


army schoolsArmy Public School or in short APS is a public school system since 1983 that imparts education to the Indian armed forces personnel children. About one hundred and thirty a.p.s. and 239 a.p.p.s army pre primary schools managed by AWES aka Army Welfare Education Society.

TO get admission into army school there are categories of transfer certificate of previous school they belong to
Any ward with qualified TC from any APS is admitted all over the year
Those students who completed ten academic months in each Army School, kendriya vidyalaya can seek admission after 31st july of calendar year
The evaluation test is condcted on children to provide academic training & section allocating though it is not considered
There is absolutely no admission test for those applicant from another army school
There is compulsory test for the 10 th or 12 th grade student.

Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
1A P S BangaloreMrs Manjula Raman1223259449820559
9448042138
6903080-25581238
2A P S BhopalMrs Seema Dwivedi12166298273522262318, 23190755-2970386 &
2970388
3A P S GwaliorMrs Nilanjana Singh122816942534042823260751-2463939
4A P S JodhpurDr (Mrs) Tabassum Khan123909941332925069310291- 2510559
5A P S PuneMrs Binita Poonekar12354898908965302255020-26362765
6A P S AhmedabadDr (Ms) Gayatri Dubey12173894080596362643079-22862543
7A P S AhmednagarMr Ajith Kumar R12315166490241-2323009
8A P S BabinaMrs Dimple Shekhawat121143964861494360120510-2740437
9A P S BhujMs Geeta V Soni1011269825345343228602832-223309
10A P S CannanoreMrs P Fathima Beevi12646984672111363750497-2704740
11A P S DevlaliMrs Deep Kaul122718985063719924350253-2493402,
12A P S DhrangadhraMrs Neeti Kanungo106108690488555226402754-282024
13A P S GolcondaMrs Vidya Muralidharan12116390525214097382, 5266040-20023340
14A P S JhansiMrs Savita Kakker121945993559108669090510-2470424
15A P S KampteeMr. Devassy M.O128208055234840382307109-270435
16A P S KirkeeVacant1233523192020-65004596
17A P S MumbaiMrs Vipanjot Sehdeva1298598706529586430022-22914367
18A P S NasirabadMs Shefali S Singh1212029928299575239701491-220510
Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
19A P S
Pangode,Trivandrum
Mrs Sindhu Suresh12771999500023260580471-2358242
20A P S SaugorMrs Sunetra Kar1211159425614135
8878135999
249207582-240119
21A P S Secunderabad (Bolarum)Mrs Smitha Govind12204896769044566262040-27940368
22A P S Secunderabad (RKP)Mrs M Usha Rani12248086885255086261040-27796729
23A P S WellingtonMrs Kabitha Madhu12615989403453828130423-2234538
24A P S Dehu Road,PuneMrs Paramita Nandy12116783909553085815020-27670266
25A P S DighiMrs Shraddha Sudame1215919527824219020-65106915
26A P S ChennaiMrs Uma Chanderasekaran1290399520267716589044-22330309
27APS Parachute Regtl Centre BangaloreMrs Mousumi Dutta12151798451691636795080-23433341
28APS ASC Centre BangaloreMrs Renu Rao1214579845400399080-25550677
29APS KhadakwaslaMrs Simple Sahay89489665484038
8975751791
6781020-25290084
30APS JaisalmerMrs Sangeeta Singh82319784971775204402992-260077
31A P S BengdubiVacant1218420353-2480297&
2480238
32A P S BinnaguriMrs Madhumita Sengupta1212409163786017259387-
6959
03563-259446
33A P S DinjanVacant1283520960374-2388308
34A P S KolkataDr (Mrs) Suchitra Bhattacharya1222558697970288
9433437523
6758, 6785033-24865968
35A P S NarangiMrs Prabha Dastidar1223689435010544
8811098768
65800361-2642299
36A P S AgartalaMrs Gunjan Gupta83039436125675/
9436583148
64449612911426
37A P S BagrakoteVacant1029520438972817289
Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
38A P S BarrackporeMrs Nellie Paul Verghese12302598317586963114033-29532317
39A P S BasisthaMrs Purnima Mehra121209943519102174840361-2304739
460051-6499
40A P S DarjeelingMs Dhundup Dolma102139435191021
9733070683
33170354-2005692
41A P S GangtokVacant10406692903592-270604
42A P S JorhatMrs Tasmin Hye12947995402739963570376-2333069
43A P S KalimpongMrs Shova Pradhan102409434464110304403552-283647
44A P S MissamariMr Shantonu Kr Borrah105289864276222293103714-253469
45A P S PanagarhVacant937538930343-6530315
46A P S RangapaharMr Limameren93899436813281655203862-249036
47A P S ShillongMr Rajeevan P1214368974058286
9436116407
65900364-2560603
48A P S SuknaMr Niloy Mandal121746943420823526960353-2573419
49A P S Tenga ValleyMr Bir Bahadur Gurung104739436242326274203782-273601
50A P S TezpurMr Santanu Puzari1213399862246686
9435383401
238303712-259109
51A P S UmroiMrs Saroja Singulari82429856718173
9959044685
22160364- 2577353
52A P S Happy Valley, East Khsi Hills, ShillongMrs Namita G Thakur105809436101333
9862256297
64200364-2585166
53A P S AmbalaVacant12512439250171-2632210 &
2633159
54A P S BeasMr Subhash Joshi12957941721921801822-273218,
273091
55A P S ChandimandirMrs Suman Singh123083987872295060300172-2589605
56A P S DagshaiMr SK Mishra1262298105536952140, 214101792-266651
Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
57A P S Delhi CanttMrs Meera Rani Bera (Offg Principal)12310336082011- 25694947
58A P S Dhaula KuanMrs Mridula Pant1243289810775003011-25693040,
25693131
59A P S JalandharMr Ashok K Jain1236369872766805
8146429999
25600181-2630776, 77
60A P S JanglotMr V Muralidharan1219909419241515275201922-237237
01922-237238
61A P S MamunMrs Kawaljit Kaur12268378372760013719 &0186-2349247,
38772349248
62A P S NOIDAMrs Anita Shah12124698115446850120-2430430/32
63A P S PatialaMr Sita Ram12270097809797376182, 65090175-2200340
64A P S Shankar ViharMrs Malini Narayanan1228169868094928011-26153558,
26153559
65A P S Tibri, GurdaspurMrs Laveena Rajput1218899417711370
8146806858
524201874- 258496
66A P S AmritsarMrs Hem Lata Vishen1223299914384365/
9501600599
54470183-2565820
67A P S B D BariMrs Neeta Rawal129949796220711239501923-211299
68A P S BirpurMrs Bindu Sharma121523976134798928220135-2552041
69A P S DamanaDr (Mrs) Renu Gupta121620941914344621270191-2604786
70A P S Dehradun (CT)Mrs Gitanjali Kachari122476987193071126970135-2643584,
81268227592644789
8650559737
71A P S FerozepurVacant121718606101632-245437
72A P S JammuMrs Anu K Jandial122357941914526169340191-2262992
73A P S KaluchakMr Raamesh TR122127946921434820840191-2481200
74A P S KandroriMrs Arati Patel10976987658848967420186-2268050
0186-2268013
75A P S KapurthalaMrs Madhu Dogra104089781983733
9781800104
227601822-221518
76A P S MadhopurVacant12610665401870-257380
77A P S Miran SahibMrs Lavinder Kaur1213559419105046315401923-263992
Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
78A P S NahanMr RA Prabhakar127089857070999225401702-222972
79A P S PathankotMrs Suman Rana121769947891980061930186-2227387
80A P S RatnuchakMrs Sonal Sharma121529941979542230860191-2484553
81A P S SambaMr Arjun Singh1222739419199809263201923-243102,
217098
82A P S SangrurMrs Amarjit Kaur104089216221172212501672-221172
83A P S UnchibassiMrs Rajdeep Jain1217819,915,006,805255601883-322250,
9216868326253200
84A P S Yol CanttMr A K Ambastha1218829817071149
9459285999
608601892-235269,
85APS SunjuwanMr Dinesh Verma84039719171337
9419171337
2276, 32770191-2467879
86A P S Lucknow (LBS)Mrs Meenakshi Jayaswal121445993699632169312483186
87A P S GopalpurMr Pradeep Kumar12953809321426053820680-2343090
88A P S KunraghatMrs Deepika Arora121855945330097464460551-2273830
89A P S LansdowneMr James Anthony124537388317784001386-262278,
9456307566262065
90A P S Lucknow ( N R)Mrs Neena Mathur123143900506619069290522-2482996
91A P S Lucknow ( S P )Dr (Mrs) Prerna Mitra122779993595745569300522-2483017
92A P S Pithoragarh (Gen BC Joshi)Mr Manish Panwar1211059756167458521805964-224606
93A P S AgraMrs Rupali Gupta122961945848760622140562-3257516,
94122548282420099
94A P S AllahabadMrs Neena Shankar1233629335154159
0532-2545480
62980532-2420772
95A P S AlmoraMr Sushil Joshi12915941103684805962-
230072
05962-230769
96A P S Bareilly CanttMr SK Saxena12308394586071176985, 69300581-2421489
97A P S DanapurMrs Dharmsheela Pandey1218509430488597657906115-221840     &
061115-220730
98A P S FaizabadDr (Mr) Dheeraj Shrivastava1213329415716758629805278-224944
Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
99A P S FategarhMrs Anju Raje122166941549280905692-321934/
236450
100A P S HempurMrs Malini Sharma121097999771101105947-
223115,211196
101A P S Jabalpur No 1Mr Narender Pratap Singh12122469560761-2668543
102A P S Jabalpur No 2Miss Neelu Chadha121099930110693969590761-6996555
103A P S MeerutDr (Mrs) Reeta Gupta124070983796175369850121-2970133
104A P S MhowMr PK Tiwari1224229415636818629207324-272747
105A P S PithoragarhMrs Meenu Jagdish5360999720876123465964266236
106A P S RaiwalaMr Vijay Rajeev Wilson129769412803112
9412052006
21470135-2482023
107A P S RamgarhMrs Sandhya R Marella1210249835157757628206553-
222107,226029
108A P S RanikhetMr Kamlesh Joshi1213329412417195220905966- 221271
109A P S Roorkee No 1Mrs Rashim Bhargava1226999412073088623601332-274239
110A P S Roorkee No 2Mr Sandeep Pant1213157500277378
9412911779
623701332-272203
111A P S VaranasiMrs Rosamma Kurian12160293369145640542-2502514,
2509996
112A P S GayaVacant94286831 &
6818
0631-2210089
Ser NoSchool NameName of PrincipalClassStrMob No of PrincipalMil TeleOffice Tele
113A P S SrinagarMr Sandeep Kumar Marhatta12941941990061766580194-2468224
114A P S UdhampurMr Vinod Joseph1231569419165892216701992-274128
115A P S AkhnoorMr KC Singh Mehta1224479419186105680701924-213044
116A P S LehMrs Sheeba Sehdev10209962225306623879419343565(M)
117A P S NagrotaMrs Maninder Kaur Kakkar121022969701536460730191-2673643
118A P S RakhmuthiVacant101287317501924-242863
119A P S Dhar Road (Udhampur)Mrs Nirdosh Soni107419906176716337401992-244352
120A P S BathindaMr Parvesh Mehra1233658054002911
9418051448
5935, 25850164-2290057
121A P S BikanerMrs Shashi Sharma122270982916413425850151-2110224
122A P S HisarMrs Kavita Jakhar1227289729027416273401662-323800
123A P S Itrana (Alwar)Mr Vikas Sharma121040982815924735650144-288110
124A P S JaipurMrs Manisha Tyagi1235517891665798
7742093611
60690141-2249168,
0141-2249051
125A P S RanchiDr Abhay Kumar Singh122764954619274828170651-2273354
126A P S AboharMr Madhup Parasar104199646444828258501634-232920
127A P S FaridkotMrs Aarshdeep Kaur108409876024966258501639-263788
128A P S FazilkaMrs Baldeesh Kapula127029914401603258501638-264831
129A P S KanpurMrs Anshoo Tandon12186694153075562383981/69
15
0512-2380105
130A P S KotaDr (Mr) Diwakar Chaubey121640941439339925850744-2207333
131A P S Lalgarh JattanVacant10346209901503-288740
132A P S MathuraMrs Deepty Chaudhary12321994122775176346 &
6933
0565-2470120
133A P S Sri GanganagarMrs Kulvinder Kaur Alag129769414318417,
9413433515
25850154-2492192
134A P S SuratgarhMrs Manju Chauhan1010649799289038258501509-268273


Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of