2016 IPL 9 T20 Cricket Full Match Schedule and Team Players Name


2016 IPL 9 T20 Cricket Full Match Schedule and Team Players Name:

VIVO IPL 2016

The Indian Premier League 9th season of T20 cricket match is to be played in the year 2016 with totally 8 teams in India.

The VIVO IPL 9 Twenty20 cricket match 2016 will be played from 9th April 2016 to 29th May 2016 starting with the opening ceremony on 8th April 2016, Friday.

All the 8 teams will be playing 14 matches each against other 7 teams twice and based on the points table top 4 teams will be qualified for the new level and the final winners will be awarded.

All the matches of IPL T20 cricket match 2016 will be telecast live on Son Set Max, Sony Six, Sony Mix TV Channels in India and the live streaming will be available at Hotstar.

IPL T20 Cricket Match 2016 Match Schedule List:

1st match – Mumbai Indians Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Sat Apr 9
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

2nd match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Sun Apr 10
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

3rd match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Mon Apr 11
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

4th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Tue Apr 12
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

5th match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Wed Apr 13
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

6th match – Gujarat Lions Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Thu Apr 14
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

7th match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Kings XI Punjab
Date: Fri Apr 15
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

8th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Sat Apr 16 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

9th match – Mumbai Indians Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Sat Apr 16
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

10th match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Sun Apr 17 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

11th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Sun Apr 17
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

12th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Mon Apr 18
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

13th match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Tue Apr 19
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

14th match – Mumbai Indians Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Wed Apr 20
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

15th match – Gujarat Lions Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Thu Apr 21
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

16th match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Fri Apr 22
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

17th match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Sat Apr 23 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

18th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kings XI Punjab
Date: Sat Apr 23
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

19th match – Gujarat Lions Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Sun Apr 24 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

20th match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Sun Apr 24
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

21st match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Mon Apr 25
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

22nd match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Tue Apr 26
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

23rd match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Wed Apr 27
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

24th match – Mumbai Indians Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Thu Apr 28
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

25th match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Fri Apr 29
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

26th match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Sat Apr 30 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

27th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Sat Apr 30
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

28th match – Gujarat Lions Vs Kings XI Punjab
Date: Sun May 1 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

29th match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Sun May 1
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

30th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Mon May 2
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

31st match – Gujarat Lions Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Tue May 3
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

32nd match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Kings XI Punjab
Date: Wed May 4
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

33rd match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Thu May 5
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

34th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Fri May 6
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

35th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Sat May 7 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

36th match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Sat May 7
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

37th match – Mumbai Indians Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Sun May 8 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

38th match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Sun May 8
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

39th match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Mon May 9
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

40th match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Tue May 10
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

41st match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Wed May 11
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

42nd match – Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Thu May 12
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

43rd match – Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI Punjab
Date: Fri May 13
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

44th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Gujarat Lions
Date: Sat May 14 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

45th match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Date: Sat May 14
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

46th match – Mumbai Indians Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Sun May 15 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

47th match – Kings XI Punjab Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Sun May 15
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

48th match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Mon May 16
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

49th match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Delhi Daredevils
Date: Tue May 17
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

50th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kings XI Punjab
Date: Wed May 18
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

51st match – Gujarat Lions Vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Date: Thu May 19 (20 ovs)
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue TBC

52nd match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Fri May 20
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

53rd match – Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Kings XI
Date: Sat May 21 (20 ovs)
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

54th match – Gujarat Lions Vs Mumbai Indians
Date: Sat May 21 (20 ovs)
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: TBC

55th match – Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Date: Sun May 22
Time: 4 PM (10:30 GMT)
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

56th match – Delhi Daredevils Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Date: Sun May 22
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

Qualifier 1 – TBC Vs TBC
Date: Tue May 24
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Eliminator – TBC Vs TBC
Date: Wed May 25
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Qualifier 2 – TBC Vs TBC
Date: Fri May 27
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Final – TBC Vs TBC
Date: Sun May 29
Time: 8 PM (14:30 GMT)
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

IPL 9 Team Players List:

Delhi Daredevils
Zaheer Khan (C)
Jean-Paul Duminy
Joel Paris
Pratyush Singh
Akhil Herwadkar
Karun Nair
Quinton de Kock
Albie Morkel
Khaleel Ahmed
Rishabh Pant
Amit Mishra
Mahipal Lomror
Sam Billings
Carlos Brathwaite
Mayank Agarwal
Sanju Samson
Chama Milind
Mohammed Shami
Saurabh Tiwary
Chris Morris
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Shahbaz Nadeem
Imran Tahir
Pawan Negi
Shreyas Iyer
Jayant Yadav
Pawan Suyal

Gujarat Lions
Suresh Raina (c)
Dinesh Karthik
Pradeep Sangwan
Aaron Finch
Dwayne Bravo
Praveen Kumar
Akshdeep Nath
Dwayne Smith
Pravin Tambe
Amit Mishra
Eklavya Dwivedi
Ravindra Jadeja
Andrew Tye
Ishan Kishan
Sarabjit Ladda
Brendon McCullum
James Faulkner
Shadab Jakati
Dale Steyn
Jaydev Shah
Shivil Kaushik
Dhawal Kulkarni
Paras Dogra
Umang Sharma

Kings XI Punjab
David Miller (c)
Kyle Abbott
Rishi Dhawan
Anureet Singh
Manan Vohra
Sandeep Sharma
Armaan Jaffer
Marcus Stoinis
Shardul Thakur
Axar Patel
Mitchell Johnson
Shaun Marsh
Farhaan Behardien
Mohit Sharma
Swapnil Singh
Glenn Maxwell
Murali Vijay
Wriddhiman Saha
Gurkeerat Singh Mann
Nikhil Naik
KC Cariappa
Pardeep Sahu

Kolkata Knight Riders
Gautam Gambhir (c)
John Hastings
Shakib Al Hasan
Andre Russell
Kuldeep Yadav
Sheldon Jackson
Ankit Rajpoot
Manan Sharma
Sunil Narine
Brad Hogg
Manish Pandey
Suryakumar Yadav
Chris Lynn
Morne Morkel
Umesh Yadav
Colin Munro
Piyush Chawla
Yusuf Pathan
Jason Holder
Rajagopal Sathish
Jaydev Unadkat
Robin Uthappa

Mumbai Indians
Rohit Sharma (c)
Jitesh Sharma
Nathu Singh
Akshay Wakhare
Jos Buttler
Nitish Rana
Ambati Rayudu
Kieron Pollard
Parthiv Patel
Corey Anderson
Kishore Kamath
Shreyas Gopal
Deepak Punia
Krunal Pandya
Siddhesh Lad
Harbhajan Singh
Lasith Malinga
Tim Southee
Hardik Pandya
Lendl Simmons
Unmukt Chand
Jagadeesha Suchith
Marchant de Lange
Vinay Kumar
Jasprit Bumrah
Mitchell McClenaghan

Rising Pune Supergiants
MS Dhoni (c)
Faf du Plessis
Peter Handscomb
Adam Zampa
Irfan Pathan
Rajat Bhatia
Ajinkya Rahane
Ishant Sharma
Ravichandran Ashwin
Ankit Sharma
Ishwar Pandey
RP Singh
Ankush Bains
Jaskaran Singh
Scott Boland
Ashok Dinda
Kevin Pietersen
Steven Smith
Baba Aparajith
Mitchell Marsh
Thisara Perera
Deepak Chahar
Murugan Ashwin

Royal Challengers Bangalore
Virat Kohli (c)
Kane Richardson
Sarfaraz Khan
AB de Villiers
Kedar Jadhav
Shane Watson
Abu Nechim
Lokesh Rahul
Sreenath Aravind
Adam Milne
Mandeep Singh
Stuart Binny
Akshay Karnewar
Mitchell Starc
Travis Head
Chris Gayle
Parvez Rasool
Varun Aaron
David Wiese
Praveen Dubey
Vikas Tokas
Harshal Patel
Sachin Baby
Vikramjeet Malik
Iqbal Abdulla
Samuel Badree
Yuzvendra Chahal

Sunrisers Hyderabad
Shikhar Dhawan (c)
Bipul Sharma
Naman Ojha
Abhimanyu Mithun
David Warner
Ricky Bhui
Aditya Tare
Deepak Hooda
Siddarth Kaul
Ashish Nehra
Eoin Morgan
Tirumalasetti Suman
Ashish Reddy
Kane Williamson
Trent Boult
Barinder Sran
Karn Sharma
Vijay Shankar
Ben Cutting
Moises Henriques
Yuvraj Singh
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Mustafizur Rahman

http://www.iplt20.com/

 

Terms:

  • meerut army rally bharti date apr
  • ghaziabad cricket association trials
  • karbi anglong election result 2017
  • osmanabad army bharti date
  • IPL patiyal
  • ipl lites
  • ghaziabad cricket association trials 2017
  • azamgarh cricket stadium
  • kakinada army open rally dates
  • ipl iskor


  • Akshay

    Want the team wise players name list for IPL Twenty20 cricket match 2016

  • Sundar

    Can i get the team wise match schedule list of IPL 9 T20 cricket match 2016

  • Ashish

    May i know the timings of IPL T20 cricket match 2016

  • Sanjana

    How to get the free tickets for IPL Twenty20 cricket match 2016

  • Mano

    Had the 11 players name list for today’s match of IPL T20 2016 released?

  • Sanjay

    Want the VIVO IPL T20 Points table 2016 team wise